International Photographic Competition Awards

>Competitions Home >About PPA Awards >Grand Imaging Awards >Award & Degree Ceremony

Congratulations to all the recipients of the 2013 International Photographic Competition Awards. These individuals demonstrated excellence in their craft and earned tremendous achievements in PPA’s 2013 International Photographic Competition.

Competition TestimonialsDiamond Photographers of the Year
Diamond Photographers of the Year had all four competition images accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

Robert Kunesh, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Karen Nakamura
John Scanlan
Ben Shirk, M.Photog.
Richard Sturdevant, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Audrey Wancket, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Michael Williams

  


 


Diamond Artists of the Year

Diamond Artists of the Year had all four competition images from the Master Artist category accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

Mark Bryant
Renee Dubins, M.Photog.
Elaine Hughes, M.Photog.MEI., CPP
Michelle Parsley, CPP
Thom Rouse, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP

Platinum Medalists
Platinum Medalists had three images included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection.

Douglas Bennett
Felice Boucher, M.Photog.Cr.
Barbara Breitsameter
Jonathan Burton, M.Photog.Cr.
Kelly Dobson, CPP
Kris Doman, M.Photog., CPP
Steve Ervin, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Beth Forester, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Gail Haile, CPP
Jason Higdon
Dwaine Horton, M.Photog.Cr.
Elaine Hughes, M.Photog.MEI., CPP
Toni Johnson-Harryman, M.Photog.
Young Hwan Kang, M.Photog.
Jim LaSala, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Cheri MacCallum, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., CPP
Gregg Martin, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Alison Miniter, Cr.Photog., CPP
Tomas Munoz, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Chasity Rozell, M.Photog., CPP
Heather Smith, Cr.Photog., CPP
Mark Stevens
Randy Van Duinen, CPP
Wendy Veugeler, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
Paul Wingler, M.Photog.Cr.
Lora Yeater, M.Photog.


Platinum Artist Medalists

Platinum Artist Medalists had three images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection

Jeff Bowman, M.Photog.Cr.
Heather Chinn, M.Artist.
Ben Shirk, M.Photog.
Lois Stanfield, CPP
Richard Sturdevant, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Michael Timmons, M.Photog.Cr., F-ASP

Gold Medalists
Gold Medalists have the distinction of two photographic images being included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection.

Peggy Abrams
Michael Barton, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Kristin Bivins
Kenneth Bovat
Ryan Brown, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Rod Brown, M.Photog.Cr.
G. Robert Brown, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Mark Bryant
Karen Butts, CPP
Joe Campanellie, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jim Carpenter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Julie Clegg
Bob Coates, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Michael Dill, CPP
Catherine Dybala
Chris Hanoch, CPP
Adrian Henson, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Kate Higdon, M.Photog.
Chuck Hill, M.Photog.
Gary Hughes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Uldis Ilvess, M.Photog.
Andrew Jenkins, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jeff Johnson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Stan Jones, M.Photog.Cr.
Julia L Kelleher, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Alan Kirby
Bob Klein
Chris Kogut, M.Photog.
Oscar Lozoya, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Nichole Manner
Randy McNeilly, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., API
Stephanie Millner, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Maria Moore, CPP
Ann Naugher, M.Photog., CPP
Jim Paliungas, M.Photog., CPP
Melinda Reddehase, Cr.Photog.
Madonna Lovett Repeta, M.Photog.
Ralph Romaguera Jr., Cr.Photog.
Kent Shelton, CPP
David Sixt, M.Photog.Cr.
Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.Cr.
Dorma Tabisz
Daniel Thornton, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Brandon Trull, M.Photog.Cr.
Anna Venhaus, Cr.Photog.
Kristin Villano
Timothy Walden, M.Photog.Cr., F-ASP
Karen Walker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Christine Walsh-Newton, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Bobby Wheat
Kathy Wierda, M.Photog.Cr.
James Wyant, M.Photog.Cr.
Steven Yahr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Ted York, M.Photog., CPP

 

Gold Artist Medalists
Gold Artist Medalists had two images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection

William Garrett, Cr.Photog.
Adrian Henson, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Randy McNeilly, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., API
Mona Sadler, M.Photog.
MaryAnn Talamo, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
 


Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists have achieved the inclusion of one photographic image into PPA's Loan Collection and three images into PPA's General Collection.

Stephanie Adams, M.Photog., CPP
Jim Akers
Brian Allen
Nancy Bailey-Pratt, M.Photog.Cr.
Maria Bernal, M.Photog.Cr.
Tammy Bevins, CPP
Barbara Brady-Smith, CPP
Lynda Brown, M.Photog.Cr.
James Byron, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
Jim Carlen
Ella Carlson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Carl Caylor, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Kathleen Caylor, M.Photog., CPP
Dennis Chamberlain, Cr.Photog., CPP
Jane Conner-Ziser, Cr.Photog., API
Monica Cowles
Bryan Cox, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jeffrey Dachowski, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Darton Drake, M.Photog.Cr.
Renee Dubins, M.Photog.
Cris Duncan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jessica Edwards, Cr.Photog.
Kristi Elias
Dan Frievalt
Suzy Fulton, CPP
Mark Garber, M.Photog.Cr.
Olis Garber
Tela Gough
Shane Greene
Jill Harrelson, CPP
Tom Hathcock
Tiffany Hix
Jenny Hollis, M.Photog.Cr.
James Hoover
Julie Hughes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
Robert Hughes, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
David Humphrey, M.Photog.Cr.
Allyson Hurley, CPP
Kevin Hurley, M.Photog.
Cindy Kassab, M.Photog.Cr.
Peter Lik, M.Photog.
Rachel Linczak
Ted Linczak
Sharon Lobel
Larry Lourcey, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Karen Lueck, CPP
Thomas McCabe
Kathleen Odiorne
Linda M Packard
Michelle Parsley, CPP
Willard Poindexter, CPP
Jeff Poole
Michael Potthast, CPP
Cliff Ranson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Cindy Romano, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Nadia Salameh, M.Photog., CPP
Sarah Seeley, CPP
Jerry Stevenson
Melissa Thompson, CPP
Jessica Vogel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Allison English, Watkins M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Debra Woodard, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Pete Wright, M.Photog.Cr.
Timothy Yeaglin, M.Photog.
Barbara Yonts, M.Photog.Cr., CPP


Silver Artist Medalist

Silver Artist Medalists had one image from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and three images in PPA's General Collection.

Michael Travisano, M.Photog.Cr.

Bronze Medalists
Bronze Medalists have had all four images submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's General Collection.

Neale Adair
James Adams
Lisa Asp, CPP
Richard Beitzel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Mary Bortz, M.Photog., CPP
Philip Brasch
Susan Brown
Jonathan Brown
James Churchill, M.Photog.Cr.
Amy Dawnelle
Megan Diekemper
Jim DiVitale, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., API,F-ASP
Marcy Dugan CPP
Andrew Faulds, CPP
Mary Fisk-Taylor, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API
Mark Fitzgerald
John Gladman, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Patty Hallman, CPP
Quinn Hancock, M.Photog.Cr., ABI
Kimberly Hartz, CPP
Robert Hawkins, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Elizabeth Homan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
Ronald Jacobson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Sarah Johnston, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Dann Kasallis, M.Photog., CPP
Christie Kline, M.Photog.Cr., CPP

Mari Latozas, M.Photog.
Peg Lavoie, Cr.Photog.
Patricia Lichty  
Gene Lista, M.Photog.Cr.
Tim Mathiesen, M.Photog.Cr., A-ASP,F-ASP
Dan McClanahan
Tracy McGee, CPP
Melissa Miroslavich, CPP
MJ Morgan, CPP
Brian Morrison, Cr.Photog., CPP
Michael Mowbray, M.Photog.Cr.
David Nicholson
Shirl Passman, M.Photog.
Ted Penland, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Booray Perry
Nate Peterson, CPP
Jim Pierce, CPP
Carol Pisciotta, M.Photog.
Kaely Roster
Sam Sciarrino
Jacquie Spector
Peggy Steinberg
Mark Sweeney, M.Photog.Cr.
Nicholas Tancredi
Kimberly Teichrow
Woody Walters, M.Photog.Cr.
Edward Westwood, M.Photog.
Peter Yu, Cr.Photog., CPP 


Bronze Artist Medalist

Bronze Artist Medalists have had all four images from the Master Artist category submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's General Collection.

Greg Agee
Paul Speaker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP


Live Chat is closed